14 2nd Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 2nd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $391,976, approximately $510 per square foot. 14 2nd Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
14 Second Avenue Rt and Panico
Bought by
Richard Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Mhfa
Bought by
Panico Ralph and Panico Dianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Mckay Matthew and Mckay Mhfa
Bought by
Mhfa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Juan
Bought by
Mckay Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Macleod Ft and Macleod
Bought by
Sanchez Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Robert | $343,000 | None Available | |
| Richard Robert A | $343,000 | None Available | |
| Panico Ralph | $141,000 | -- | |
| Panico Ralph T | $141,000 | -- | |
| Panico Ralph | $141,000 | -- | |
| Panico Ralph | $141,000 | -- | |
| Mhfa | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mhfa | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mhfa | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mckay Matthew | $183,000 | -- | |
| Mckay Matthew D | $183,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Juan | $151,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Juan C | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Panico Ralph | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $288,800 | $104,800 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $278,600 | $80,300 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $247,200 | $73,000 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $205,800 | $73,000 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $187,200 | $73,000 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $179,900 | $73,000 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $159,100 | $66,000 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $151,400 | $66,000 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $142,500 | $66,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $128,500 | $62,500 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $128,500 | $62,500 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $137,300 | $59,400 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map