15 2nd Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,044 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 2nd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $422,511, approximately $457 per square foot. 15 2nd Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Singletary Anthony and Singletary Darla J
Bought by
Singletary Ft and Singletary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Singletary Ft and Singletary
Bought by
Singletary Anthony and Singletary Darla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Singletary Darla
Bought by
Anthony N Singletary Ft and Singletary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Singletary Anthony and Singletary Darla
Bought by
Singlertary Darla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singletary Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Singletary Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Singletary Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Singletary Anthony N | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony N Singletary Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony N Singletary Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Singlertary Darla | -- | -- | |
| Singlertary Darla J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singletary Anthony N | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singlertary Darla J | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singlertary Darla J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $311,700 | $120,100 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $286,200 | $91,900 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $256,300 | $83,600 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $221,800 | $83,600 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $215,300 | $83,600 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $204,500 | $83,600 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $192,000 | $75,600 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $177,200 | $75,600 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $166,600 | $75,600 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $149,800 | $71,500 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $149,800 | $71,500 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $148,800 | $68,000 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map