14 Bartley Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $339,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bartley Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $324,091, approximately $230 per square foot. 14 Bartley Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Gunther Dwayne C
Bought by
Gunther Dwayne C and Gunther Ronald Elmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Gunther Dwayne C
Bought by
Gunther Dwayne C and Gunther Ronald Elmer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Hagan Elizabeth Carolyn
Bought by
Gunther Dwayne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunther Dwayne C | -- | -- | |
| Gunther Dwayne C | -- | -- | |
| Gunther Dwayne C | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $265,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $245,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $226,500 | $66,000 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $223,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $220,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $217,300 | $66,000 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $216,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $216,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $211,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $206,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map