Seller's Agent in 2022
Kerrie Marzot
Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 274-2236
2 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,068,286 - $1,243,000
This impeccable 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, contemporary Cape style home, located in Seabrook Shores is truly stunning. The living room features a striking vaulted ceiling with driftwood like beams, and a wood burning fireplace. The open dining area and kitchen is an inviting gathering space with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Adjacent to the kitchen is a family room that offers a vaulted ceiling with plentiful sunlight through the sky lights, a warm gas fireplace, ceiling fan, with a slider out to the back deck and a custom built-in bar, which includes a beverage refrigerator. The first-floor primary bedroom has its own full bath featuring a glass enclosed shower and a luxurious, high-tech toilet. The laundry and a nearby half bath complete the first-floor layout. As you proceed upstairs, you land in the relaxing loft space overlooking the living room below. There is a full bath with a classic ceramic tiled shower, three additional bedrooms, including a room that would be ideal for a home office. The mahogany back deck, overlooking the private, beautifully manicured yard with a fire pit, has a retractable awning. The outdoor shower is the perfect ending to a beach day. Well water is used for irrigation and exterior faucets. Additional amenities include central air and vacuum, a whole house generator, and ample closet space throughout, including a cedar closet and pantry. The nearby association dock allows you to launch a kayak or keep a boat up to 14'. The seller is offering most furnishings for sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sotheby's International Realty License #9016831 Listed on: 12/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Ann Lynch
Real Estate Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn O Connor Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor Carolyn | $945,000 | None Available | |
| Maribito Joseph | $805,000 | None Available | |
| Linda M Callow Lt 2018 | -- | -- | |
| Callow Timothy P | $440,000 | -- | |
| Bearak Rt | -- | -- | |
| Bearak Rt | -- | -- | |
| Bearak Herbert P | $156,000 | -- | |
| Bearak Herbert P | $156,000 | -- | |
| Bearak Herbert P | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bearak Herbert P | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bearak Herbert P | $124,800 | |
| Closed | Callow Timothy P | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Sold | $945,000 | -5.0% | $380 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | For Sale | $995,000 | +23.6% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Sold | $805,000 | +15.0% | $324 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | For Sale | $699,900 | +59.1% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Sold | $440,000 | -6.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2014 06/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $928,700 | $377,800 | $550,900 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $875,300 | $343,500 | $531,800 |
| 2023 | $5,136 | $732,600 | $301,900 | $430,700 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $560,000 | $245,500 | $314,500 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $496,400 | $221,100 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $477,600 | $212,600 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $476,200 | $230,400 | $245,800 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $471,800 | $230,400 | $241,400 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $446,500 | $230,400 | $216,100 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $431,200 | $230,400 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $422,800 | $230,400 | $192,400 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $384,200 | $194,500 | $189,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kerrie Marzot
Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 274-2236
2 in this area
190 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ann Lynch
Real Estate Associates
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Ewald
Stonewater Real Estate
(508) 360-9476
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pamela Peters
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
(508) 221-7760
21 Total Sales
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22107161
APN: MASH-000108-000071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.