B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce Maikath
Seagrass Realty
(508) 451-7452
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,398,000
New construction,to-be-built by local ,well-known craftsmen. Spacious one floor living with all the bells and whistles. Attached two car garage. Great location,south of Rt 28, close to all ammenities. Expected completion date summer,2013.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Vaccaro
Cape Cod Business Brokers License #448005940 Listed on: 02/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jim Vaccaro
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shugol Mila | $472,500 | -- | |
| Shugol Mila | $472,500 | -- | |
| J W Builders Inc | $98,000 | -- | |
| J W Builders Inc | $98,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shugol Mila | $250,000 | |
| Closed | J W Builders Inc | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2013 11/12/13 | Sold | $472,500 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | Sold | $472,500 | -3.4% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2013 06/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2013 05/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2013 02/11/13 | For Sale | $489,000 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,144 | $1,079,200 | $252,700 | $826,500 |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $1,026,500 | $229,800 | $796,700 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $871,900 | $218,800 | $653,100 |
| 2022 | $5,869 | $718,400 | $177,900 | $540,500 |
| 2021 | $5,543 | $611,100 | $160,200 | $450,900 |
| 2020 | $5,389 | $592,900 | $154,100 | $438,800 |
| 2019 | $5,120 | $565,700 | $154,100 | $411,600 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $525,900 | $154,100 | $371,800 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $516,100 | $154,100 | $362,000 |
| 2016 | $4,567 | $494,300 | $154,100 | $340,200 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $455,700 | $130,400 | $325,300 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $130,100 | $130,100 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bruce Maikath
Seagrass Realty
(508) 451-7452
28 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jim Vaccaro
Cape Cod Business Brokers
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Nancy Whitehurst
Christie's Int'l RE Atlantic Brokerage
(774) 238-0017
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71481416
APN: MASH-000108-000117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.