14 Bearse Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Popponesset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,000 - $1,060,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bearse Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $980,219, approximately $934 per square foot. 14 Bearse Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Rudman Martha C and Rudman Robert H
Bought by
Youd Bearse Nt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,607
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$715,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youd Bearse Nt | $555,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youd Bearse Nt | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $894,200 | $674,700 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $5,289 | $822,600 | $613,500 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $659,700 | $490,700 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $612,800 | $474,900 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $4,910 | $541,300 | $427,800 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $4,733 | $520,700 | $411,500 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $512,700 | $411,500 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $496,700 | $411,500 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $460,100 | $384,000 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $3,847 | $416,300 | $345,600 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $412,400 | $345,600 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $396,900 | $331,100 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map