14 Carolina Ln Beaufort, SC 29907
Cat Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Carolina Ln, Beaufort, SC 29907 and is currently estimated at $552,078, approximately $300 per square foot. 14 Carolina Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Lady's Island Elementary School, Lady's Island Middle School, and Beaufort High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Mansell Carolyn D and Drury Denis H
Bought by
Mansell Carolyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Drury Denis H
Bought by
Drury Denis H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Craft Building & Design Llc
Bought by
Drury Dennis H and Drury Lucy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Outstanding Balance
$89,242
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$462,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Scn Group Llc
Bought by
Craft Building & Design Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansell Carolyn D | -- | None Available | |
| Drury Denis H | -- | -- | |
| Drury Dennis H | $256,000 | -- | |
| Craft Building & Design Llc | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drury Dennis H | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Craft Building & Design Llc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $13,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $19,908 | $1,440 | $18,468 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $19,908 | $1,440 | $18,468 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $11,492 | $1,440 | $10,052 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $11,492 | $1,440 | $10,052 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $11,492 | $1,440 | $10,052 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $11,492 | $1,440 | $10,052 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $16,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $16,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,511 | $16,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map