T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Dovetail Group
eXp Realty
(978) 248-8081
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $584,541
Opportunity knocks! Owned by the same family for generations, this Everett home is ready for its next chapter. In need of renovation, it offers the perfect canvas for investors, builders, or buyers eager to put in sweat equity and create their vision. Conveniently located near public transportation, Everett High School, the public swimming pool, and great local amenities, this property combines value with location. Priced to sell, with a pre-listing home inspection provided to help buyers make an informed decision. Recently updated heating system. Bring your tools, creativity, and plans—this one won’t last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Ana D | $526,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Edward E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Ana D | $499,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $527,000 | +9.8% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,105 | $536,000 | $230,900 | $305,100 |
| 2024 | $5,621 | $490,500 | $210,400 | $280,100 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $465,000 | $201,200 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $421,700 | $178,300 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $399,000 | $171,900 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $394,900 | $171,900 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $359,800 | $163,700 | $196,100 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $312,800 | $142,700 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $280,800 | $128,000 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $260,700 | $114,300 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $243,000 | $103,100 | $139,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Dovetail Group
eXp Realty
(978) 248-8081
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Erin DiCarlo
eXp Realty
(617) 227-1600
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JC Gallego
eXp Realty
(857) 242-8168
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73432610
APN: EVER-000000-N000003-000148
Ask me questions while you tour the home.