14 County Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 County Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $638,226, approximately $474 per square foot. 14 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Gilman Ann L and Gilman Kenneth A
Bought by
Gilman Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Michaelson Peter J
Bought by
Gilman Kenneth A and Gilman Ann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,700
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Gamd Rt and Dranetz Charles S
Bought by
Michaleson Peter J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilman Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gilman Kenneth A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Michaleson Peter J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michaleson Peter J | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaleson Peter J | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaleson Peter J | $88,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaleson Peter J | $68,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $464,100 | $189,500 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $434,000 | $172,300 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $376,300 | $164,100 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $309,300 | $133,400 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $274,200 | $120,200 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $265,700 | $115,600 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $256,700 | $115,600 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $244,900 | $115,600 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $232,900 | $115,600 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $226,100 | $115,600 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $221,400 | $115,600 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $219,600 | $114,100 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map