14 Gregory Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,807 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Gregory Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $351,202, approximately $193 per square foot. 14 Gregory Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Larned Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,596
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Beneficial Financial
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,596
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2001
Sold by
Miles Robert H
Bought by
Gilbert Gregory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,082
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larned Pamela A | $227,000 | -- | |
| Beneficial Financial | $188,175 | -- | |
| Gilbert Gregory A | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larned Pamela A | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Gregory A | $116,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $306,700 | $73,500 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $287,800 | $70,000 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $287,800 | $70,000 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $249,600 | $60,000 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $214,800 | $55,000 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $200,100 | $50,000 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $196,400 | $50,000 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $192,400 | $50,000 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $192,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $189,600 | $50,000 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map