33 Sandpiper Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,033 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Sandpiper Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $403,508, approximately $181 per square foot. 33 Sandpiper Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
3As Home Remodeling & Construction Compa
Bought by
Villarreal Jason and Villarreal Jamie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,648
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
3As Home Remodeling And Construction Com
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,481
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Paul Dana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,676
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
James Jodie A
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Jason | $276,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| 3As Home Remodeling And Construction Com | $140,000 | Vintage Est Title & Escrow | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $184,067 | None Available | |
| Paul Dana A | $171,000 | -- | |
| Household Realty Corp | $230,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarreal Jason | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 3As Home Remodeling And Construction Com | $171,481 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Dana A | $174,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $397,700 | $73,500 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $368,100 | $70,000 | $298,100 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $368,100 | $70,000 | $298,100 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $319,200 | $60,000 | $259,200 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $299,700 | $55,000 | $244,700 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $278,200 | $50,000 | $228,200 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $271,800 | $50,000 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $212,500 | $50,000 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $209,300 | $50,000 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map