29 Sandpiper Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Sandpiper Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $342,214, approximately $198 per square foot. 29 Sandpiper Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Moore David W and Moore Bonnie S
Bought by
Moore Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,032
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$239,182
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ryan J | $217,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Ryan J | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $289,500 | $73,500 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $3,136 | $272,700 | $70,000 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $272,700 | $70,000 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $235,300 | $60,000 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $204,800 | $55,000 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $188,800 | $50,000 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $185,300 | $50,000 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $184,100 | $50,000 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $181,400 | $50,000 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map