34 Sandpiper Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $390,356
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Sandpiper Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $383,839, approximately $189 per square foot. 34 Sandpiper Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Gunther Karl W
Bought by
Karl W Gunther Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl W Gunther Living Trust | -- | Johnson Gasink & Baxter Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $368,900 | $113,900 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $346,400 | $108,500 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $346,400 | $108,500 | $237,900 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $298,900 | $93,000 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $261,200 | $85,300 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $242,900 | $77,500 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $233,500 | $77,500 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $231,000 | $77,500 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $230,500 | $80,000 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map