NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14 Heathrow Ct Buffalo, NY 14221

Estimated Value: $498,000 - $519,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,751 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2020

Last sale price $340,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,534 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Country Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2020

Ranch patio home in desirable Clarence neighborhood with Williamsville schools. Formal dining & living room with gas fireplace Spacious office/Den. Gorgeous high ceiling entrance & foyer. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 FULL bath in THE HOLLOWS. Wonderful private & peaceful back patio. Cedar closet in the basement, Garage FULLY insulated with a drain. Laundry could be converted to first floor easily in mud room. Rinse off that Buffalo snow in your warm garage in the winter! Minutes from restaurants & shopping. Open and bright floor plan!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Rupp

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401272985 Listed on: 08/17/2020

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Nemeth

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40NE1056699

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,607

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x75
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,751 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143200-057-110-0001-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,607

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: The Hollows
  • Directions: Roll road to Avon to Heathrow
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.08
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 225.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville East High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Transit Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143200-057-110-0001-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6607.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Country Parkway Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2020
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Eichelberger Barbara F and Eichelberger Richard
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-9.31%
Current Estimated Value
$508,720

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,720
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,578
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,142

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Eichelberger Richard G and Eichelberger Barbara F
Bought by
Barbara F Eichelberger Declaration Trust

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delaney Carol $340,000 Stewart Title
Barbara F Eichelberger Declaration Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delaney Carol $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Sold $340,000 -5.5% $194 / Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Price Changed $359,900 -4.0% $206 / Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Sale $374,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,120 $405,000 $75,000 $330,000
2024 $7,120 $405,000 $75,000 $330,000
2023 $7,509 $340,000 $75,000 $265,000
2022 $7,423 $340,000 $75,000 $265,000
2021 $7,870 $340,000 $75,000 $265,000
2020 $6,789 $264,000 $15,000 $249,000
2019 $6,780 $264,000 $15,000 $249,000
2018 $6,653 $264,000 $15,000 $249,000
2017 $2,274 $258,000 $15,000 $243,000
2016 $6,775 $258,000 $15,000 $243,000
2015 -- $258,000 $15,000 $243,000
2014 -- $258,000 $15,000 $243,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1286580

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143200-057-110-0001-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.