8 Ashby Ct Buffalo, NY 14221
Estimated Value: $470,393 - $536,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ashby Ct, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $508,798, approximately $331 per square foot. 8 Ashby Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Country Parkway Elementary School, Maple East Elementary School, and Transit Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Whittier Janice E
Bought by
Whittier Scott B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
The Hollows At Loch Lea I
Bought by
Whittier Janice E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittier Scott B | -- | None Available | |
| Whittier Janice E | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,777 | $385,000 | $75,000 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $6,777 | $385,000 | $75,000 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $315,000 | $75,000 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $6,889 | $315,000 | $75,000 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $315,000 | $75,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $238,000 | $15,000 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $238,000 | $15,000 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $238,000 | $15,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $233,800 | $15,000 | $218,800 |
| 2016 | $5,011 | $233,800 | $15,000 | $218,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,800 | $15,000 | $218,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $15,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map