14 Hickory Ln Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $856,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Hickory Ln, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $798,869, approximately $461 per square foot. 14 Hickory Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1988
Bought by
Konde Stephen G and Konde Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konde Stephen G | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,752 | $666,300 | $395,900 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $14,959 | $666,300 | $395,900 | $270,400 |
| 2023 | $14,650 | $514,400 | $338,500 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $14,650 | $514,400 | $338,500 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $13,966 | $514,400 | $338,500 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $14,233 | $514,400 | $338,500 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $14,228 | $514,400 | $338,500 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $13,781 | $514,400 | $338,500 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $13,662 | $514,400 | $338,500 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $13,385 | $514,400 | $338,500 | $175,900 |
| 2015 | $13,230 | $514,400 | $338,500 | $175,900 |
| 2014 | $12,911 | $514,400 | $338,500 | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map