15 Elm Ct Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $869,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Elm Ct, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $812,316, approximately $415 per square foot. 15 Elm Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Kougasian Charles
Bought by
Brophy Martin and Brophy Edna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,320
Interest Rate
5.53%
Estimated Equity
$721,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brophy Martin | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brophy Martin | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,893 | $627,500 | $404,000 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $15,828 | $627,500 | $404,000 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $15,502 | $544,300 | $346,000 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $15,502 | $544,300 | $346,000 | $198,300 |
| 2021 | $15,208 | $544,300 | $346,000 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $15,061 | $544,300 | $346,000 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $15,055 | $544,300 | $346,000 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $14,582 | $544,300 | $346,000 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $14,457 | $544,300 | $346,000 | $198,300 |
| 2016 | $14,163 | $544,300 | $346,000 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | $13,999 | $544,300 | $346,000 | $198,300 |
| 2014 | $13,662 | $544,300 | $346,000 | $198,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map