14 Elm Ct Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $974,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Elm Ct, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $870,609, approximately $451 per square foot. 14 Elm Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Buckmaster David and Buckmaster Donna
Bought by
Zeidman Matthew K and Zeidman Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,340
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Criqui H Vincent and Criqui Paula A
Bought by
Buckmaster David and Buckmaster Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Sold by
Parszik Leonard and Parszik June
Bought by
Criqui Vincent and Criqui Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeidman Matthew K | $555,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Buckmaster David | $545,000 | -- | |
| Criqui Vincent | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeidman Matthew K | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckmaster David | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Criqui Vincent | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,958 | $675,600 | $398,500 | $277,100 |
| 2024 | $15,473 | $675,600 | $398,500 | $277,100 |
| 2023 | $15,154 | $532,100 | $341,000 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $15,154 | $532,100 | $341,000 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $14,718 | $532,100 | $341,000 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $14,723 | $532,100 | $341,000 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $14,718 | $532,100 | $341,000 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $14,255 | $532,100 | $341,000 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $14,133 | $532,100 | $341,000 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $13,845 | $532,100 | $341,000 | $191,100 |
| 2015 | $13,686 | $532,100 | $341,000 | $191,100 |
| 2014 | $13,356 | $532,100 | $341,000 | $191,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map