8 Elm Ct Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $817,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,691
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Elm Ct, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $783,577, approximately $463 per square foot. 8 Elm Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and The Forum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Jett Roy and Jett Josephine
Bought by
Jett Christopher and Jett Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jett Christopher | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jett Christopher | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,681 | $663,100 | $395,600 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $14,681 | $663,100 | $395,600 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $14,770 | $518,600 | $338,300 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $14,770 | $518,600 | $338,300 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $12,583 | $518,600 | $338,300 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $14,350 | $518,600 | $338,300 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $14,344 | $518,600 | $338,300 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $13,893 | $518,600 | $338,300 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $13,774 | $518,600 | $338,300 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $13,494 | $518,600 | $338,300 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | $13,338 | $518,600 | $338,300 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | $13,017 | $515,500 | $338,300 | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map