14 Jacobs Dr Rochester, NH 03867
Estimated Value: $437,610 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Jacobs Dr, Rochester, NH 03867 and is currently estimated at $453,153, approximately $276 per square foot. 14 Jacobs Dr is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Chamberlain Street School, Rochester Middle School, and Spaulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1986
Bought by
Smith Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Deborah M | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Deborah M | $57,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $373,100 | $117,300 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $373,100 | $117,300 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $5,838 | $226,800 | $53,900 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $5,734 | $226,800 | $53,900 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $226,800 | $53,900 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $226,800 | $53,900 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $5,647 | $226,800 | $53,900 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $184,900 | $40,400 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $184,900 | $40,400 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $167,200 | $40,400 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $167,200 | $40,400 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $4,593 | $167,200 | $40,400 | $126,800 |
| 2013 | $4,853 | $184,100 | $58,400 | $125,700 |
| 2012 | $4,728 | $184,100 | $58,400 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map