D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dan Burke
Success! Real Estate
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $474,000
Great starter house or for the downsizers. Needs work, but well worth the investment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Burke
Success! Real Estate License #455013026 Listed on: 07/25/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Allison | $135,000 | -- | |
| Donahue Allison J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Simon Donna | -- | -- | |
| Simon Donna | -- | -- | |
| Simon Joseph | $115,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donahue Allison J | $73,600 | |
| Closed | Donahue Allison J | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Donahue Allison J | $6,185 | |
| Closed | Simon Joseph | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Donna | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | Sold | $135,000 | -9.4% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2012 09/01/12 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -6.3% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $395,600 | $157,200 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $376,500 | $149,700 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $355,400 | $141,200 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $316,000 | $128,300 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $286,000 | $122,200 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $277,800 | $118,700 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $269,300 | $114,200 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $245,900 | $107,800 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $237,400 | $107,800 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $221,100 | $101,500 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $217,700 | $99,500 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $208,900 | $94,700 | $114,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dan Burke
Success! Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Steve Donahue
Donahue Associates
(508) 588-1717
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71414186
APN: NORT-000010-000000-000091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.