14 Mann Ave Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,421,000 - $1,835,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$1,037/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mann Ave, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,699,867, approximately $1,037 per square foot. 14 Mann Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Gardner Marilyn L
Bought by
Marilyn L Gardner Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1972
Bought by
Gardner Paul H and Gardner Marilyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn L Gardner Ret | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Paul H | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,994 | $1,414,500 | $808,100 | $606,400 |
| 2024 | $13,712 | $1,095,200 | $586,700 | $508,500 |
| 2023 | $13,882 | $1,064,600 | $586,700 | $477,900 |
| 2022 | $13,492 | $1,009,100 | $543,700 | $465,400 |
| 2021 | $13,068 | $1,002,900 | $543,700 | $459,200 |
| 2020 | $10,704 | $857,000 | $543,700 | $313,300 |
| 2019 | $9,921 | $800,700 | $494,800 | $305,900 |
| 2018 | $9,512 | $800,700 | $494,800 | $305,900 |
| 2017 | $9,123 | $767,300 | $494,800 | $272,500 |
| 2016 | $8,855 | $767,300 | $494,800 | $272,500 |
| 2015 | $8,663 | $767,300 | $494,800 | $272,500 |
| 2014 | $8,069 | $693,200 | $431,000 | $262,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map