31 Mann Ave Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$1,259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Mann Ave, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,508,816, approximately $1,259 per square foot. 31 Mann Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Golden Jeffrey and Golden Naomi R
Bought by
Golden Jeffrey and Golden Naomi R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,290
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,331,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Stewart Scott A and Stewart Judith Mg
Bought by
Golden Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,650
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1987
Sold by
Johnson Agnes P
Bought by
Stewart Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
10.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Golden Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Golden Jeffrey | $247,000 | -- | |
| Golden Jeffrey | $247,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Scott A | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Jeffrey | $267,000 | |
| Closed | Stewart Scott A | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Scott A | $234,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Scott A | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,543 | $1,183,300 | $801,700 | $381,600 |
| 2024 | $12,599 | $1,006,300 | $582,200 | $424,100 |
| 2023 | $12,718 | $975,300 | $582,200 | $393,100 |
| 2022 | $12,263 | $917,200 | $539,200 | $378,000 |
| 2021 | $11,951 | $917,200 | $539,200 | $378,000 |
| 2020 | $11,792 | $944,100 | $539,200 | $404,900 |
| 2019 | $11,026 | $889,900 | $490,300 | $399,600 |
| 2018 | $10,572 | $889,900 | $490,300 | $399,600 |
| 2017 | $9,988 | $840,000 | $490,300 | $349,700 |
| 2016 | $9,578 | $830,000 | $490,300 | $339,700 |
| 2015 | $9,371 | $830,000 | $490,300 | $339,700 |
| 2014 | $8,804 | $756,400 | $426,500 | $329,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map