20 Mann Ave Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,254,000 - $1,842,440
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$1,178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Mann Ave, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,583,610, approximately $1,178 per square foot. 20 Mann Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,902 | $1,028,500 | $800,300 | $228,200 |
| 2024 | $11,043 | $882,000 | $581,200 | $300,800 |
| 2023 | $11,197 | $858,700 | $581,200 | $277,500 |
| 2022 | $10,755 | $804,400 | $538,200 | $266,200 |
| 2021 | $10,481 | $804,400 | $538,200 | $266,200 |
| 2020 | $10,144 | $812,200 | $538,200 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $9,418 | $760,100 | $489,300 | $270,800 |
| 2018 | $9,030 | $760,100 | $489,300 | $270,800 |
| 2017 | $8,638 | $726,500 | $489,300 | $237,200 |
| 2016 | $8,414 | $729,100 | $489,300 | $239,800 |
| 2015 | $8,232 | $729,100 | $489,300 | $239,800 |
| 2014 | $7,663 | $658,300 | $425,500 | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map