14 Maple Grove Rd Walpole, NH 03608
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $757,025
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Maple Grove Rd, Walpole, NH 03608 and is currently estimated at $657,256, approximately $223 per square foot. 14 Maple Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Walpole Primary School, North Walpole School, and Walpole Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,885 | $688,600 | $339,100 | $349,500 |
| 2024 | $11,782 | $688,600 | $339,100 | $349,500 |
| 2023 | $11,183 | $688,600 | $339,100 | $349,500 |
| 2022 | $11,245 | $688,600 | $339,100 | $349,500 |
| 2021 | $10,347 | $406,900 | $201,200 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $10,441 | $406,900 | $201,200 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $10,416 | $408,300 | $201,200 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $10,216 | $408,300 | $201,200 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $9,869 | $408,300 | $201,200 | $207,100 |
| 2016 | $9,165 | $377,000 | $125,600 | $251,400 |
| 2015 | $8,712 | $377,000 | $125,600 | $251,400 |
| 2014 | $8,513 | $377,000 | $125,600 | $251,400 |
| 2013 | $8,309 | $377,000 | $125,600 | $251,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map