Estimated Value: $246,000 - $285,688
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Maple Ln, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $266,922, approximately $183 per square foot. 14 Maple Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $250,800 | $72,000 | $178,800 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $250,800 | $72,000 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $34,300 | $5,000 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $944 | $34,300 | $5,000 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $939 | $34,300 | $5,000 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $906 | $34,300 | $5,000 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $889 | $34,300 | $5,000 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $886 | $34,300 | $5,000 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $859 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $456 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $433 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map