NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $267,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,269 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2013

Last sale price $115,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,327 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2013

Spotless, move in ready home! Freshly painted & beautifully kept this house has it all! Bright eat-in kitchen with recessed lighting, oak cabinets, & sliding glass door to backyard oasis. Gorgeous heated inground pool, deck and huge shed with covered porch. Large living room with bay window & stained glass accents. Built in office area with desk & 1st flr bath with jacuzzi tub. Large master suite with gas fireplace and lots of storage. Also, features full finished bsmnt w/ workshop. Central AC, newer windows, central vacuum and much more! 1 yr home warranty included for buyer. Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Hobson

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40GU1118030 Listed on: 05/20/2013

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Willert

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401204134

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,676

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x105
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,269 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-123-790-0003-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,676

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Southside to Cumberland to Marbeth
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Convertible Bedroom
  • Efficiency: Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-123-790-0003-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 41X105
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1676.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Current Estimated Value
$236,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,572
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,190

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2013
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Ruggiero John J and Ruggiero Mary Ellen
Bought by
Cyman Thomas P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,715
Interest Rate
4.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $131,500 --
-- $131,500 --
Conrad Robert $115,000 --
Cyman Thomas P $98,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open -- $129,000
Closed -- $129,000
Previous Owner Conrad Robert $90,000
Previous Owner Cyman Thomas P $96,715
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2013 07/10/13 Sold $115,000 +15.0% $91 / Sq Ft
05/26/2013 05/26/13 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2013 05/20/13 For Sale $100,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $757 $212,000 $21,000 $191,000
2024 $757 $135,000 $10,900 $124,100
2023 $684 $135,000 $10,900 $124,100
2022 $679 $135,000 $10,900 $124,100
2021 $679 $135,000 $10,900 $124,100
2020 $516 $135,000 $10,900 $124,100
2019 $1,838 $67,000 $6,200 $60,800
2018 $1,730 $67,000 $6,200 $60,800
2017 $399 $67,000 $6,200 $60,800
2016 $1,314 $67,000 $6,200 $60,800
2015 -- $67,000 $6,200 $60,800
2014 -- $67,000 $6,200 $60,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B430154

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-123-790-0003-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.