Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Santilli
Classified Realty Group
(978) 660-3506
7 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,052,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch, featuring an eat-in kitchen, just under a year old, that opens to a spacious dining and living area with a cozy fireplaced living room. This home also boasts a garage for convenient parking and additional storage. Step outside to a private backyard, offering a peaceful retreat with ample space for outdoor enjoyment. The expansive finished basement, complete with its own full bath, offers endless possibilities for additional living space. A screened-in porch overlooks the backyard, perfect for relaxation. The roof and heating system are both under 3 years old, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency. Located in a prime area, just minutes from Rt. 93 and Rt. 95, with Boston only 12 miles away and a quick 30-minute ride on the commuter rail, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Moments to downtown, commuter rail, and schools. THERE WILL NOT BE ANY OPEN HOUSES SO SCHEDULE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carucci Daniel | $971,000 | None Available | |
| Jack P Lacava T P | -- | None Available | |
| Lacava Jack | $231,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Daniel J | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carucci Daniel | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Daniel J | $343,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Daniel J | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Daniel J | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $971,000 | +14.2% | $499 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $437 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,776 | $770,500 | $489,800 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $8,674 | $740,100 | $470,500 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $8,403 | $667,400 | $424,300 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $8,087 | $606,700 | $385,700 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $7,909 | $572,700 | $369,600 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $7,603 | $545,000 | $351,700 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $7,387 | $519,100 | $335,000 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $6,789 | $489,500 | $315,900 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $461,800 | $298,000 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $6,602 | $455,300 | $298,500 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | $6,184 | $420,700 | $275,800 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $5,992 | $406,500 | $266,500 | $140,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Santilli
Classified Realty Group
(978) 660-3506
7 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anne Spry
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 405-4730
5 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73338721
APN: READ-000011-000000-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.