14 Sanderling Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,234,720 - $1,459,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$954/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Sanderling, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,368,680, approximately $953 per square foot. 14 Sanderling is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
White Trudy and White Wiltrud R
Bought by
White Trudy and The Trudy White Revocable Livi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
White Wiltrud R and White Trudy
Bought by
The Trudy White Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
White Wiltrud R
Bought by
White Wiltrud R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Trudy | -- | -- | |
| The Trudy White Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| White Wiltrud R | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Wiltrud R | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $153,940 | $54,898 | $99,042 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $150,922 | $53,822 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $147,963 | $52,766 | $95,197 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $145,062 | $51,731 | $93,331 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $142,218 | $50,717 | $91,501 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $140,760 | $50,197 | $90,563 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $138,000 | $49,212 | $88,788 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $135,295 | $48,247 | $87,048 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $132,643 | $47,301 | $85,342 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $130,043 | $46,374 | $83,669 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $128,090 | $45,677 | $82,413 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $125,581 | $44,782 | $80,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map