P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Phyllis Morgante
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $709,000
Welcome Home! This 3 BR,2 bath updated home is not your average Cape.Located in a quiet neighborhood, at the end of a cul-de-sac.Home features beautifully updated kit w/ gran counter tops & peninsula for extra storage & seating. Beautiful hardwd floors highlight the dining rm w/ bow window overlooking private yd. Two good-sized bedrms w/recent paint,a spacious bathrm w/ tile floor,gran counters & bead board detailing & front to back master bedrm round off 2nd flr.Skylights in two of the bedrms provide plenty of natural light. All bedrms have built-in closet systems that provide plenty of storage space! Full basemt offers extra storage & a finished bonus rm.Stay warm by the FP during the winter months & cool w/ Central AC in the summer! The private & wooded newly landscaped yard has plenty of space for a day of fun w/ a large deck made for entertaining. Downtown T station,495,restaurants & shopping are approximately one mile. Open House Sun 2/10 12-1
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Phyllis Morgante
REMAX Executive Realty License #449001022 Listed on: 02/04/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Anna Matveychuk
Keystone Group Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balonek Alexander | $434,000 | -- | |
| Morgante Leonard | $360,000 | -- | |
| Gianakis Gerasimos | $293,000 | -- | |
| Gianakis Gerasimos | $293,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Mark | $171,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Mark S | $171,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balonek Alexander | $368,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgante Leonard | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Mark S | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Mark S | $257,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | Sold | $434,000 | -3.6% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2019 02/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,281 | $626,600 | $328,300 | $298,300 |
| 2024 | $7,069 | $599,600 | $328,300 | $271,300 |
| 2023 | $7,114 | $556,400 | $285,100 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $6,398 | $455,400 | $216,000 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $433,100 | $240,100 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $5,917 | $407,800 | $224,200 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $5,863 | $399,900 | $216,300 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $377,100 | $212,300 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $4,946 | $339,200 | $198,500 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $4,984 | $343,700 | $201,200 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $5,025 | $338,600 | $196,100 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $4,521 | $312,900 | $172,000 | $140,900 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Phyllis Morgante
RE/MAX
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Anna Matveychuk
Keystone Group Real Estate, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72448932
APN: FRAN-000298-000000-000046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.