8 Squibnocket Rd Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Squibnocket Rd, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $719,378, approximately $349 per square foot. 8 Squibnocket Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Gerald M. Parmenter Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Gavrilles Michael and Gavrilles Michel R
Bought by
Gavrilles Ft and Gavrilles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Merritt Thane
Bought by
Gavrilles Michael and Gavrilles Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavrilles Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gavrilles Michael | $167,500 | -- | |
| Gavrilles Michael A | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gavrilles Michael A | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavrilles Michael A | $6,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gavrilles Michael A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,687 | $661,500 | $327,000 | $334,500 |
| 2024 | $7,441 | $631,100 | $327,000 | $304,100 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $588,100 | $284,000 | $304,100 |
| 2022 | $6,789 | $483,200 | $215,100 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $7,079 | $483,200 | $239,100 | $244,100 |
| 2020 | $6,608 | $455,400 | $223,300 | $232,100 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $447,500 | $215,400 | $232,100 |
| 2018 | $6,146 | $419,500 | $211,400 | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $5,915 | $405,700 | $197,600 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $5,858 | $404,000 | $200,300 | $203,700 |
| 2015 | $5,920 | $398,900 | $195,200 | $203,700 |
| 2014 | $5,417 | $374,900 | $171,200 | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map