14 Vilone Place Wilmington, DE 19805
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Vilone Place, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $343,781, approximately $221 per square foot. 14 Vilone Place is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Austin D. Baltz Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Donofrio Donald A
Bought by
Mcmanus Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$102,303
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$241,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Kathleen | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmanus Kathleen | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $321,300 | $54,600 | $266,700 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $51,200 | $9,600 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map