14 W 5th St Unit 4 Duluth, MN 55806
Central Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $213,681
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 W 5th St Unit 4, Duluth, MN 55806 and is currently estimated at $193,170, approximately $166 per square foot. 14 W 5th St Unit 4 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,120
Outstanding Balance
$43,203
Interest Rate
4.09%
Estimated Equity
$149,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Danz Maria E
Bought by
Minnesota Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Womens Cmnty Development Organization
Bought by
Danz Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $68,900 | -- | |
| Minnesota Housing Finance Agency | $79,072 | None Available | |
| Danz Maria E | $120,000 | Arrow Abst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $55,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Danz Maria E | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,186 | $149,400 | $11,000 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $130,400 | $13,200 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $119,900 | $12,200 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $67,600 | $5,500 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $79,300 | $10,700 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $79,300 | $10,700 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $76,100 | $7,000 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $76,100 | $7,000 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $109,700 | $6,700 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $109,700 | $6,700 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map