14 Wildflower Unit 8 Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $935,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Wildflower Unit 8, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $879,834, approximately $823 per square foot. 14 Wildflower Unit 8 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Sheridan John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,926
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Anifowose Eunice
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Kuwornu Michael A
Bought by
Kuwornu Michael A and Anifowose Eunice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Kuwornu Michael A and Anifowose Eunice
Bought by
Anifowose Eunice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Kuwornu Victoria A S
Bought by
Kuwornu Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2002
Sold by
Mccracken Gail Marie
Bought by
Kuwornu Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Lowe Steven B and Lowe Lisa
Bought by
Mccracken Gail Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Cole Lowe Lisa Lyn
Bought by
Lowe Steven B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,750
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan John | $325,500 | First American Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $295,000 | Accommodation | |
| Kuwornu Michael A | -- | United Title Company | |
| Anifowose Eunice | -- | -- | |
| Kuwornu Michael A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kuwornu Michael A | $270,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mccracken Gail Marie | $147,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lowe Steven B | -- | Commonwealth Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheridan John | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuwornu Michael A | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuwornu Michael A | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccracken Gail Marie | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Steven B | $155,750 | |
| Closed | Kuwornu Michael A | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $420,159 | $314,830 | $105,329 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $411,921 | $308,657 | $103,264 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $403,845 | $302,605 | $101,240 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $395,927 | $296,672 | $99,255 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $388,164 | $290,855 | $97,309 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $384,184 | $287,872 | $96,312 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $376,651 | $282,227 | $94,424 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $369,266 | $276,693 | $92,573 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $362,026 | $271,268 | $90,758 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $354,928 | $265,949 | $88,979 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $349,597 | $261,954 | $87,643 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $342,749 | $256,822 | $85,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map