14 Worcester St Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Worcester St, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $143,607, approximately $213 per square foot. 14 Worcester St is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Cormier Duane R
Bought by
14 Worcester St T and Cormier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Worcester St T | -- | None Available | |
| 14 Worcester St T | -- | None Available | |
| 14 Worcester St T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $64,800 | $24,800 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $64,800 | $24,800 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $64,800 | $24,800 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $64,800 | $24,800 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $64,800 | $24,800 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $64,800 | $24,800 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $64,800 | $24,800 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $64,800 | $24,800 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $64,800 | $24,800 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $64,800 | $24,800 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $64,800 | $24,800 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $64,800 | $24,800 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map