226 Western Ave Augusta, ME 04330
Studio
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Western Ave, Augusta, ME 04330. 226 Western Ave is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Edmondson Daniel E
Bought by
Brooke Quinn Props Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke Quinn Props Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brooke Quinn Props Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brooke Quinn Props Llc | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,142 | $333,700 | $192,700 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $7,942 | $333,700 | $192,700 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $7,662 | $333,700 | $192,700 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $7,315 | $333,700 | $192,700 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $6,988 | $333,700 | $192,700 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $6,988 | $333,700 | $192,700 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $6,998 | $333,700 | $192,700 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $6,998 | $333,700 | $192,700 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $6,801 | $333,700 | $192,700 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $6,604 | $333,700 | $192,700 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $6,474 | $333,700 | $192,700 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $6,230 | $333,700 | $192,700 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map