NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,469,833 - $1,544,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,328 Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 140 Apollo Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,503,958, approximately $646 per square foot. 140 Apollo Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Barry Barbara T
Bought by
Barry Barbara T and The Barbara T Barry Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,503,958

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Ziebell Russell J and Ziebell Roberta Ann
Bought by
Ziebell Russell J and Ziebell Roberta Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Ziebell Russell J and Ziebell Roberta A
Bought by
Ziebell Russell J and Ziebell Roberta Ann

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,871 $1,199,752 $716,820 $482,932
2024 $14,640 $1,176,227 $702,765 $473,462
2023 $14,338 $1,153,166 $688,986 $464,180
2022 $13,998 $1,130,559 $675,479 $455,080
2021 $14,509 $1,108,395 $662,237 $446,158
2020 $14,003 $1,097,039 $655,452 $441,587
2019 $13,603 $1,075,528 $642,600 $432,928
2018 $13,393 $183,805 $28,550 $155,255
2017 $3,017 $180,202 $27,990 $152,212
2016 $2,819 $176,668 $27,441 $149,227
2015 $2,761 $174,015 $27,029 $146,986
2014 $2,682 $170,607 $26,500 $144,107
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.