$467,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $2,881/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,321 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Move-in ready and well maintained, this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, modern white cabinets, laminate flooring and stainless-steel appliances. Plenty of natural light throughout. Upstairs the generous primary suite includes a raised ceiling, private en-suite bath and walk-in closet, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. New windows in 2024, water heater 2022. Attached garage, and plenty of storage. Outside, the backyard offers room to relax, garden, or host gatherings. Located near schools, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this turnkey home is ready for its next owner to move right in and enjoy.

Listing Agent

Chris Pray

KW Allegiance Listed on: 05/15/2026

KW Allegiance

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,687

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Property is zoned R11

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,321 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • George P. Phenix Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,687

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 201.21
  • Estimated Year Built: 2001
  • Address Street Name Website: Baker Farm
  • Address Website: 140 Baker Farm DR
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • AddressLine: 140 Baker Farm DR, HAMPTON VA 23666
  • Coming Soon End Date: 2026-05-20
  • Coming Soon Start Date: 2026-05-15
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Gas-natural, Primary Sink-Double, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Attic, Breakfast Area, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2321

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Off Street, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Gas
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Nat Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 81
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R11
  • Estimated Acres: 0.2000

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 4687

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,841 $411,100 $90,000 $321,100
2024 $4,528 $393,700 $90,000 $303,700
2023 $4,517 $389,400 $90,000 $299,400
2022 $4,185 $354,700 $80,000 $274,700
2021 $4,051 $316,200 $80,000 $236,200
2020 $3,711 $299,300 $80,000 $219,300
2019 $3,670 $296,000 $80,000 $216,000
2018 $3,541 $271,900 $77,500 $194,400
2017 $3,466 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,466 $271,900 $0 $0
2015 $3,452 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,286 $258,200 $77,500 $180,700
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $161,650 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $159,152 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10635184

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 6001418

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.