140 E Estate Dr Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E Estate Dr, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $458,893, approximately $205 per square foot. 140 E Estate Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Cole Mark K and Cole Mary F
Bought by
Mark Cole And Mary Cole Joint Living Trust and Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Citifinancial Services Inc
Bought by
Cole Mark E and Cole Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Coelho Timothy Joseph
Bought by
Citifinancial Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Nunes Jose M
Bought by
Coelho Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Coelho Heidi R
Bought by
Coelho Timothy Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Mederos Dennis A and Coelho Lena A
Bought by
Coelho Timothy Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Cole And Mary Cole Joint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cole Mark E | $155,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Citifinancial Services Inc | $97,500 | -- | |
| Coelho Timothy J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Coelho Timothy Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Coelho Timothy Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Mark E | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coelho Timothy Joseph | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $220,375 | $71,088 | $149,287 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $216,055 | $69,695 | $146,360 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $211,820 | $68,329 | $143,491 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $207,668 | $66,990 | $140,678 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $203,596 | $65,676 | $137,920 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $201,509 | $65,003 | $136,506 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $197,557 | $63,728 | $133,829 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $196,843 | $62,478 | $134,365 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $193,395 | $61,253 | $132,142 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $188,622 | $60,052 | $128,570 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $184,656 | $59,150 | $125,506 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $181,214 | $57,991 | $123,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map