A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alan Ward
Great Homes Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 596-8763
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $307,000
SUPER-EASY LIVING ON ONE LEVEL!! CHARMING RANCH IN CONVENIENT LOCATION WITH 3 BEDS AND 2-CAR GARAGE!! SPACIOUS AND USEFUL SHED IN BACK ALL ON A FENCE-ENCLOSED LOT!! PERFECT!! HUD Home. Sold “AS-IS” by electronic bid only. Property available 07-29-20. ONLINE BIDDING period to 08-07-20 at 11:59 PM Central Time; then daily bidding until sold. FHA Case: #251-437138. IE (Insurable with escrow). Eligible for FHA 203k. Financing terms: FHA, CASH, and CONVENTIONAL. SELLER DISCLOSURE and LBP addendum attached. Buyer to verify all info. Please make an appointment to view this home with a Real Estate Agent or Broker of your choice.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorrico Robert | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Usa Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $116,440 | None Available | |
| Ellithorpe Jason K | $137,000 | -- | |
| Jordan 4Th Charles A | $147,900 | -- | |
| Foley Herbert L | $46,500 | -- | |
| Leeman Rose Marie | $8,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leeman Rose Marie | $152,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellithorpe Jason K | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Leeman Rose Marie | $138,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Sold | $57,000 | +23.9% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | For Sale | $46,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $197,200 | $40,700 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $174,600 | $38,400 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $162,400 | $33,000 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $142,000 | $30,500 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $132,400 | $30,500 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $126,000 | $30,500 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $126,000 | $30,500 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $118,000 | $29,600 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $112,400 | $33,300 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $112,400 | $33,300 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $112,400 | $33,300 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $116,800 | $33,800 | $83,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alan Ward
Great Homes Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 596-8763
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Nikolay Sorokin
Great Homes Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sara Fish
J Blumen & Associates
(774) 535-2992
41 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72700492
APN: 62-0-28
Ask me questions while you tour the home.