140 F St Wheatland, CA 95692
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 F St, Wheatland, CA 95692 and is currently estimated at $355,558, approximately $329 per square foot. 140 F St is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Wheatland Elementary School, Bear River, and Wheatland Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2001
Sold by
Darlington Melody R
Bought by
Gonzalez Eugenio and Gonzalez Magdalena R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Darlington David A
Bought by
Darlington Melody R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Dickinson Ruby M
Bought by
Darlington Melody R and Dickinson Cody E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Eugenio | $135,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Darlington Melody R | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Dickinson Cody E | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Darlington Melody R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Eugenio | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $199,408 | $44,305 | $155,103 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $191,667 | $42,586 | $149,081 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $187,909 | $41,751 | $146,158 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $184,226 | $40,933 | $143,293 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $182,338 | $40,514 | $141,824 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $178,764 | $39,720 | $139,044 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $175,260 | $38,942 | $136,318 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $171,825 | $38,179 | $133,646 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $168,457 | $37,431 | $131,026 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $165,927 | $36,869 | $129,058 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $162,677 | $36,147 | $126,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map