140 Marie Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $547,602
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Marie Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $491,901, approximately $323 per square foot. 140 Marie Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Theodore And Antonette L Poulos Family 1
Bought by
Theodore And Antonette L Poulos Family 1998 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Theodore Poulos
Bought by
Theodore And Antonette L Poulos Family 1998 T and Poulo Antonette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Antonette Poulos
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Theodore Poulos and Theodore A L
Bought by
Poulos Theodore and Poulos Antonette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore And Antonette L Poulos Family 1998 T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Theodore And Antonette L Poulos Family 1998 T | -- | -- | |
| Poulos Theodore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,848 | $524,978 | $162,364 | $362,614 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $514,685 | $159,181 | $355,504 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $504,594 | $156,060 | $348,534 |
| 2022 | $968 | $92,163 | $14,088 | $78,075 |
| 2021 | $956 | $90,357 | $13,812 | $76,545 |
| 2020 | $917 | $89,432 | $13,671 | $75,761 |
| 2019 | $904 | $87,679 | $13,403 | $74,276 |
| 2018 | $891 | $85,961 | $13,141 | $72,820 |
| 2017 | $877 | $84,277 | $12,884 | $71,393 |
| 2016 | $854 | $82,625 | $12,632 | $69,993 |
| 2014 | $793 | $79,790 | $12,198 | $67,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map