1006 Pine St Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Pine St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $1,033,000. 1006 Pine St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Nervis Andrea and Nervis Robert
Bought by
Rodriguez Michelle L and Rodriguez Paul K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$739,498
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Pereza James D and King Wendy L
Bought by
Nervis Andrea and Nervis Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Michelle L | $1,048,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Nervis Andrea | $630,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Michelle L | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nervis Andrea | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $147,914 | $113,781 | $34,133 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $145,014 | $111,550 | $33,464 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $142,171 | $109,363 | $32,808 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $139,384 | $107,219 | $32,165 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $136,652 | $105,117 | $31,535 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $135,252 | $104,040 | $31,212 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $106,000 | $100,000 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $106,000 | $100,000 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $106,000 | $100,000 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $844 | $76,000 | $70,000 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $814 | $76,000 | $70,000 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map