140 N Grant Ln Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $534,792
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 N Grant Ln, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $458,448, approximately $330 per square foot. 140 N Grant Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carl H. Sundahl Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Aleta Levell
Bought by
Aleta Levell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Grace Avis B and The Avis B Grace Revocable Tru
Bought by
Levell Aleta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Ziegler Avis Bosshart
Bought by
Grace Avis B and Avis B Grace Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleta Levell Revocable Trust | -- | Seasons Law Pc | |
| Levell Aleta | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grace Avis B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levell Aleta | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $263,973 | $115,891 | $148,082 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $258,798 | $113,619 | $145,179 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $253,725 | $111,392 | $142,333 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $248,751 | $109,208 | $139,543 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $243,874 | $107,067 | $136,807 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $241,375 | $105,970 | $135,405 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $236,643 | $103,893 | $132,750 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $232,004 | $101,856 | $130,148 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $227,456 | $99,859 | $127,597 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $222,997 | $97,901 | $125,096 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $219,648 | $96,431 | $123,217 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $215,347 | $94,543 | $120,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map