140 Rhum Rd Clarkrange, TN 38553
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Rhum Rd, Clarkrange, TN 38553 and is currently estimated at $259,667, approximately $127 per square foot. 140 Rhum Rd is a home located in Fentress County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Mccluskey F H
Bought by
Mccluskey F H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Mccluskey I S
Bought by
Mcluskey F H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Bought by
H Mccluskey I and H Mccluskey F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Bought by
Beaty Jeffery D and Beaty Rhonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1991
Bought by
Rhum Carson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccluskey F H | -- | -- | |
| Mcluskey F H | -- | -- | |
| H Mccluskey I | $58,000 | -- | |
| Beaty Jeffery D | $45,000 | -- | |
| Rhum Carson | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $4,175 | $4,175 | $0 |
| 2024 | $56 | $4,175 | $4,175 | $0 |
| 2023 | $56 | $4,175 | $4,175 | $0 |
| 2022 | $51 | $2,675 | $2,675 | $0 |
| 2021 | $51 | $2,675 | $2,675 | $0 |
| 2020 | $51 | $2,675 | $2,675 | $0 |
| 2019 | $51 | $2,675 | $2,675 | $0 |
| 2018 | $414 | $21,700 | $2,675 | $19,025 |
| 2017 | $443 | $22,325 | $2,400 | $19,925 |
| 2016 | $443 | $22,325 | $2,400 | $19,925 |
| 2015 | $443 | $22,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $22,312 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map