140 Ryan St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Ryan St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $596,274, approximately $445 per square foot. 140 Ryan St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Kasin Keith E and Kasin Lori A
Bought by
Monroe Becky A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,100
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Mende Douglas D
Bought by
Kasin Keith E and Kasin Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Becky A | $154,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Kasin Keith E | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monroe Becky A | $123,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasin Keith E | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $252,924 | $57,978 | $194,946 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $247,965 | $56,841 | $191,124 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $243,102 | $55,726 | $187,376 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $238,335 | $54,633 | $183,702 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $233,662 | $53,562 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $231,266 | $53,013 | $178,253 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $226,732 | $51,974 | $174,758 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $222,286 | $50,955 | $171,331 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $217,928 | $49,956 | $167,972 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $213,654 | $48,976 | $164,678 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $210,444 | $48,240 | $162,204 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $206,322 | $47,295 | $159,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map