205 Ryan St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Ryan St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $551,029, approximately $441 per square foot. 205 Ryan St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Chaparro Juana and Chaparro Brian Michael
Bought by
Chaparro Brian Michael and Chaparro Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,750
Outstanding Balance
$300,859
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Freeland Brian and Freeland Julie
Bought by
Chaparro Brian Michael and Chaparro Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Whitehead Ronald and Whitehead Susan
Bought by
Freeland Brian and Freeland Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaparro Brian Michael | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Chaparro Brian Michael | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Freeland Brian | $169,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaparro Brian Michael | $374,750 | |
| Closed | Chaparro Brian Michael | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeland Brian | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $478,308 | $119,578 | $358,730 |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $468,929 | $117,233 | $351,696 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $459,734 | $114,934 | $344,800 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $450,719 | $112,680 | $338,039 |
| 2021 | $4,908 | $396,100 | $119,000 | $277,100 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $346,100 | $104,000 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $336,000 | $101,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $315,800 | $94,500 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $305,100 | $91,300 | $213,800 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $285,100 | $85,300 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $264,000 | $79,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $229,000 | $69,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map