140 Tokay Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Tokay Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $430,365, approximately $252 per square foot. 140 Tokay Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Gaxiola Thomas E and Gaxiola Oralia M
Bought by
Gaxiola Thomas E and Gaxiola Oralia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Gaxiola Thomas E and Gaxiola Oralia M
Bought by
Gaxiola Thomas E and Gaxiola Oralia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaxiola Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Gaxiola Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gaxiola Thomas E | $356,250 | |
| Closed | Gaxiola Thomas E | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $64,726 | $14,449 | $50,277 |
| 2024 | $625 | $63,458 | $14,166 | $49,292 |
| 2023 | $611 | $62,215 | $13,889 | $48,326 |
| 2022 | $585 | $60,996 | $13,617 | $47,379 |
| 2021 | $574 | $59,800 | $13,350 | $46,450 |
| 2020 | $564 | $59,188 | $13,214 | $45,974 |
| 2019 | $553 | $58,028 | $12,955 | $45,073 |
| 2018 | $540 | $56,891 | $12,701 | $44,190 |
| 2017 | $526 | $55,776 | $12,452 | $43,324 |
| 2016 | $521 | $54,683 | $12,208 | $42,475 |
| 2015 | $513 | $53,862 | $12,025 | $41,837 |
| 2014 | $509 | $52,808 | $11,790 | $41,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map