1400 E 3rd St Unit 4 Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $345,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E 3rd St Unit 4, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $307,150, approximately $533 per square foot. 1400 E 3rd St Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2014
Sold by
Miller Steven E
Bought by
Miller Steven E and Steven E Miller Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Debaca Robert C and Aguilar Renee M
Bought by
Debaca Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Miller Steven E
Bought by
Miller Steven E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Miller Steven E and Miller Pamela E
Bought by
Miller Steven E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Steven E | -- | None Available | |
| Debaca Robert C | -- | Chicago Title Subdivision | |
| Miller Steven E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Steven E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $115,865 | $25,000 | $90,865 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $113,594 | $24,510 | $89,084 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $111,368 | $24,030 | $87,338 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $109,185 | $23,559 | $85,626 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $107,046 | $23,098 | $83,948 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $103,873 | $22,414 | $81,459 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $101,837 | $21,975 | $79,862 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $97,885 | $21,123 | $76,762 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $96,415 | $20,806 | $75,609 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $94,527 | $20,399 | $74,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map