1400 E Pearl St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E Pearl St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $182,058, approximately $223 per square foot. 1400 E Pearl St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Ferdig Larry
Bought by
Chen Jian Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Jian Y | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $158,000 | $18,400 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $144,700 | $14,700 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $144,200 | $11,100 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $127,500 | $11,100 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $97,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $83,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $76,858 | $10,238 | $66,620 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $70,081 | $10,238 | $59,843 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $66,396 | $10,238 | $56,158 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,396 | $10,238 | $56,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map